NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8533 W Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037

Estimated Value: $341,367 - $375,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,507 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 1, 2017

Last sale price $172,500 $114 Per Sq Ft

Est. 109% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,010 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Heating Available
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Carpet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2017

Perfect Rental or First Home ~
4 Bedroom, 1 3/4 Bath, Nice Elec Flat Top Stove, Dishwasher, Liv Rm, Fam Rm, Eat in Kitchen, ''Never Lived On'' Carpet & Linoleum, New Paint Inside & Out, Covered Patio, Laundry Area in Garage, 1507 sq ft

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Todd

H & H Management Inc License #BR628561000 Listed on: 06/16/2017

Co-Listed By

Judy Haeussler

H & H Management Inc License #BR009164000

Last Buyer's Agent

Elizabeth Martinez Ballesteros

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA671318000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $798

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,089 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,507 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Linoleum

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Association fees include no fees
  • Arizona Homes 4 Lot 98 159 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 126
  • Assessor Parcel Number 102-74-126

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$798

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,089 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Indian School & 87th Ave
  • Legal Info Range: 1E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: hhmi01
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-841-2300
  • Subdivision Name: ARIZONA HOMES 4 LOT 98-159
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 114.47
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1507.0
  • Stories: 1

• Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Westwind Elementary School
  • High School: Copper Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tolleson Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westwind Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8089.0
  • Parcel #: 102-74-126
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 798.0
  • Tax Book Number: 102.00
  • Tax Lot: 126
  • Tax Map Number: 74.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2017
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$172,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,500
-1.43%
Current Estimated Value
$359,842

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$187,342
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.83%
Original Mortgage
$166,742
Outstanding Balance
$144,512
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$215,330

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanchez Miguel J $172,500 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanchez Miguel J $166,742
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $172,500 -1.4% $114 / Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2017 07/11/17 For Sale $175,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Pending -- -- --
06/16/2017 06/16/17 For Sale $175,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,091 $7,469 -- --
2024 $988 $7,113 -- --
2023 $988 $24,180 $4,830 $19,350
2022 $948 $18,070 $3,610 $14,460
2021 $911 $16,250 $3,250 $13,000
2020 $884 $15,020 $3,000 $12,020
2019 $878 $13,250 $2,650 $10,600
2018 $824 $12,230 $2,440 $9,790
2017 $864 $10,350 $2,070 $8,280
2016 $798 $8,870 $1,770 $7,100
2015 $770 $7,920 $1,580 $6,340
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5620814

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 102-74-126

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.