NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8534 Abalone Loop Parrish, FL 34219

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $363,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2024

Last sale price $360,000 $226 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,408 / mo

Highlights

  • Airplane Hangar
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • High Speed Internet
  • Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School Rated A-
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2024

Sold Data Entry

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stellar Non-Member Agent

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE Listed on: 09/30/2024

STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

Last Buyer's Agent

Jozsef Nemes

OPTIMA ONE REALTY License #3553693

OPTIMA ONE REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,869

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,987 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laundry in unit

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Isles At Bayview Community
  • Isles At Bayview Ph I Subph A & B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 94
  • Assessor Parcel Number 606206709

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,869

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,987 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1590
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2090
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6987
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 194.17
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 226.42
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 147.72

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R
  • Parcel Number: 606206709
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6868.63
  • Tax Lot: 94

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2024
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$360,000
Current Estimated Value
$343,925

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$16,075
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.80%
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,499
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,426

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 17, 2021
Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
List Price
$339,720
Sold Price
$344,720
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
1.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.58%
Original Mortgage
$194,720
Interest Rate
2.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Veress Gyorgy M $360,000 Enterprise Title Partners Of N
Goller Steven $344,800 Pgp Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Veress Gyorgy M $342,000
Previous Owner Goller Steven $194,720
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold $360,000 -2.7% $226 / Sq Ft
09/30/2024 09/30/24 Sold $370,000 +2.8% $233 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/30/2024 09/30/24 For Sale $360,000 -2.7% $226 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Price Changed $370,000 -1.3% $233 / Sq Ft
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2024 08/20/24 Price Changed $375,000 +1.4% $236 / Sq Ft
06/27/2024 06/27/24 For Sale $370,000 +7.3% $233 / Sq Ft
12/24/2021 12/24/21 Sold $344,720 +0.9% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2021 09/10/21 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Price Changed $341,720 +0.6% $227 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 For Sale $339,720 -- $225 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,869 $288,780 $71,400 $217,380
2023 $6,869 $322,369 $71,400 $250,969
2022 $4,571 $190,604 $0 $0
2021 $158 $10,215 $10,215 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: J981357

Stellar MLS

APN: 6062-0670-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.