8534 Brodie Ln Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $790,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8534 Brodie Ln, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $750,829, approximately $689 per square foot. 8534 Brodie Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chet F. Harritt Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Kemery Robert Z and Kemery Anna
Bought by
Snyder Ryan and Snyder Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,094
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$669,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Kemery Robert Z
Bought by
Kemery Robert Z and Kemery Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
4.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1988
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Ryan | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kemery Robert Z | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Ryan | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kemery Robert Z | $104,500 | |
| Closed | Snyder Ryan | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,351 | $196,064 | $67,743 | $128,321 |
| 2024 | $2,351 | $192,220 | $66,415 | $125,805 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $188,452 | $65,113 | $123,339 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $184,758 | $63,837 | $120,921 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $181,136 | $62,586 | $118,550 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $179,280 | $61,945 | $117,335 |
| 2019 | $2,119 | $175,766 | $60,731 | $115,035 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $172,321 | $59,541 | $112,780 |
| 2017 | $2,046 | $168,943 | $58,374 | $110,569 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $165,631 | $57,230 | $108,401 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $163,144 | $56,371 | $106,773 |
| 2014 | $1,916 | $159,949 | $55,267 | $104,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map