8535 W Ruby Ave Milwaukee, WI 53225
Lindsay Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
971
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8535 W Ruby Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53225 and is currently estimated at $199,700, approximately $205 per square foot. 8535 W Ruby Ave is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Emerson School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee German Immersion School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
Housing Authority Of The City Oc Milwauk
Bought by
Curtis Santasha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,840
Outstanding Balance
$67,345
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$132,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
City Of Milwaukee
Bought by
Hsng Authority Of The City Of Milwaukee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Fischer Mary
Bought by
Fischer Mary and Jones Patrick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Santasha M | -- | None Available | |
| Hsng Authority Of The City Of Milwaukee | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Mary | $134,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Santasha M | $80,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,441 | $153,900 | $16,000 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $123,800 | $16,000 | $107,800 |
| 2022 | $2,874 | $123,800 | $16,000 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $102,900 | $16,000 | $86,900 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $102,900 | $16,000 | $86,900 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $104,600 | $16,400 | $88,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,000 | $11,500 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $88,000 | $11,500 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,000 | $11,500 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,000 | $11,500 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,500 | $11,500 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map