8537 Coppersky Converse, TX 78109
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8537 Coppersky, Converse, TX 78109 and is currently estimated at $243,198, approximately $133 per square foot. 8537 Coppersky is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Judson High School, and BOYSVILLE.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Roy Donald F
Bought by
Horton Vincent and Horton Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,151
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$170,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Ray Frankie J and Ray Bill A
Bought by
Roy Donald F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,100
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1999
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Ray Frankie J and Ray Bill A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,350
Interest Rate
7.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Vincent | -- | None Available | |
| Roy Donald F | -- | None Available | |
| Ray Frankie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Vincent | $96,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roy Donald F | $105,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ray Frankie J | $104,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $252,740 | $63,760 | $188,980 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $252,740 | $63,760 | $188,980 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $231,062 | $63,760 | $188,980 |
| 2022 | $5,010 | $210,056 | $53,160 | $171,560 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $190,960 | $48,360 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $4,652 | $179,200 | $36,270 | $142,930 |
| 2019 | $4,444 | $166,420 | $23,490 | $142,930 |
| 2018 | $4,071 | $152,230 | $23,490 | $128,740 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $147,300 | $23,490 | $123,810 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $135,160 | $23,490 | $111,670 |
| 2015 | $3,263 | $130,600 | $23,490 | $107,110 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $126,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map