8538 Walnut Rd Hixson, TN 37343
Estimated Value: $290,691 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8538 Walnut Rd, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $305,173, approximately $262 per square foot. 8538 Walnut Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including McConnell Elementary School, Loftis Middle School, and New South Daisy Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $81,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $57,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,290 | $57,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $57,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $57,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,298 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,298 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $44,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map