8539 S Morgan St Chicago, IL 60620
Auburn Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
844
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8539 S Morgan St, Chicago, IL 60620 and is currently estimated at $169,507, approximately $200 per square foot. 8539 S Morgan St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gresham School of Excellence, Emil G. Hirsch Metropolitan High School, and Hansberry College Prep.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $6,101 | $1,563 | $4,538 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $6,101 | $1,563 | $4,538 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $8,500 | $2,344 | $6,156 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $8,500 | $2,344 | $6,156 |
| 2021 | $1,039 | $8,499 | $2,343 | $6,156 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $10,188 | $2,343 | $7,845 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $11,196 | $2,343 | $8,853 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $11,196 | $2,343 | $8,853 |
| 2017 | $1,247 | $9,170 | $2,031 | $7,139 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $9,170 | $2,031 | $7,139 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $9,170 | $2,031 | $7,139 |
| 2014 | $1,147 | $8,753 | $1,875 | $6,878 |
| 2013 | $1,114 | $8,753 | $1,875 | $6,878 |
Source: Public Records
Map