Estimated Value: $305,000 - $747,600
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 85390 Miner Rd, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $502,150, approximately $203 per square foot. 85390 Miner Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2025
Sold by
Swanson Jeffrey G
Bought by
Law Kevin and Law Brianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Law Kevin | $225,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,226 | $535,855 | $343,085 | $192,770 |
| 2024 | $7,959 | $505,910 | $323,085 | $182,825 |
| 2023 | $7,959 | $498,635 | $323,085 | $175,550 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $175,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $171,313 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $167,607 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $161,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $157,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $154,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $151,812 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $151,741 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $151,468 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map