Estimated Value: $1,022,235 - $1,177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Berenice Dr, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,101,309, approximately $635 per square foot. 854 Berenice Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mariposa Elementary School, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2016
Sold by
Morales Hector A and Morales Maria G
Bought by
The Morales Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1994
Sold by
Odonnell Daniel and Odonnell Jacolyn A
Bought by
Morales Hector A and Morales Maria G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Morales Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Morales Hector A | $200,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Morales Hector A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,303 | $371,104 | $223,479 | $147,625 |
| 2024 | $4,303 | $363,828 | $219,097 | $144,731 |
| 2023 | $4,182 | $356,695 | $214,801 | $141,894 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $349,701 | $210,589 | $139,112 |
| 2021 | $4,060 | $342,845 | $206,460 | $136,385 |
| 2020 | $4,032 | $339,330 | $204,343 | $134,987 |
| 2019 | $3,926 | $332,677 | $200,336 | $132,341 |
| 2018 | $3,867 | $326,154 | $196,407 | $129,747 |
| 2017 | $3,793 | $319,759 | $192,556 | $127,203 |
| 2016 | $3,718 | $313,490 | $188,781 | $124,709 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $308,782 | $185,946 | $122,836 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $302,734 | $182,304 | $120,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map