854 Cedar Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94086
East Murphy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,225,000 - $1,506,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$1,516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Cedar Ave, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 and is currently estimated at $1,385,980, approximately $1,516 per square foot. 854 Cedar Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Sunnyvale Middle School, and Fremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2018
Sold by
Chiao Tri Lan and Chiao Chung Yu
Bought by
Chiao Tri Lan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiao Tri Lan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,668 | $123,953 | $48,443 | $75,510 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $121,524 | $47,494 | $74,030 |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $119,142 | $46,563 | $72,579 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $116,806 | $45,650 | $71,156 |
| 2021 | $1,618 | $114,516 | $44,755 | $69,761 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $113,343 | $44,297 | $69,046 |
| 2019 | $1,568 | $111,122 | $43,429 | $67,693 |
| 2018 | $1,540 | $108,944 | $42,578 | $66,366 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $106,809 | $41,744 | $65,065 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $104,716 | $40,926 | $63,790 |
| 2015 | $1,465 | $103,144 | $40,312 | $62,832 |
| 2014 | $1,440 | $101,125 | $39,523 | $61,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map