854 Dixie Dr Harlem, GA 30814
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,325
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Dixie Dr, Harlem, GA 30814 and is currently estimated at $197,708, approximately $149 per square foot. 854 Dixie Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including North Harlem Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2014
Sold by
Woods Ricky D
Bought by
Woods Carolyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Carolyn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,449 | $62,757 | $25,232 | $37,525 |
| 2024 | $1,397 | $57,915 | $27,477 | $30,438 |
| 2023 | $818 | $51,699 | $21,384 | $30,315 |
| 2022 | $1,075 | $43,339 | $16,254 | $27,085 |
| 2021 | $1,016 | $39,332 | $14,652 | $24,680 |
| 2020 | $985 | $37,454 | $13,368 | $24,086 |
| 2019 | $1,014 | $38,489 | $13,048 | $25,441 |
| 2018 | $1,013 | $38,297 | $12,407 | $25,890 |
| 2017 | $843 | $32,097 | $12,407 | $19,690 |
| 2016 | $741 | $29,483 | $11,368 | $18,115 |
| 2015 | $746 | $29,613 | $11,368 | $18,245 |
| 2014 | $706 | $27,817 | $10,085 | $17,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map