854 E 88th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 E 88th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $260,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 854 E 88th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ashe Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2017
Sold by
Divine Living Word Ministry Inc
Bought by
Incorpation H S M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Rushing Winnie
Bought by
Divine Living Word Ministry Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incorpation H S M | -- | None Available | |
| Incorpation H S M | -- | None Available | |
| Divine Living Word Ministry Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Divine Living Word Ministry Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,108 | $3,281 | $3,281 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,108 | $3,281 | $3,281 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $5,250 | $5,250 | -- |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $7,500 | $5,250 | $2,250 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $7,500 | $5,250 | $2,250 |
| 2020 | $3,147 | $14,125 | $3,500 | $10,625 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $16,052 | $3,500 | $12,552 |
| 2018 | $3,171 | $16,052 | $3,500 | $12,552 |
| 2017 | $4,457 | $20,702 | $3,062 | $17,640 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $20,702 | $3,062 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $3,794 | $20,702 | $3,062 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $18,735 | $2,625 | $16,110 |
| 2013 | $3,407 | $18,735 | $2,625 | $16,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map