854 E 89th St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $1,024,000
About This Home
This home is located at 854 E 89th St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $798,531. 854 E 89th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ashe Elementary School and Harlan Community Academy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,903 | $120,001 | $12,839 | $107,162 |
| 2024 | $17,903 | $120,001 | $12,839 | $107,162 |
| 2023 | $17,453 | $84,855 | $7,703 | $77,152 |
| 2022 | $17,453 | $84,855 | $7,703 | $77,152 |
| 2021 | $17,063 | $84,854 | $7,703 | $77,151 |
| 2020 | $18,652 | $83,726 | $7,703 | $76,023 |
| 2019 | $16,822 | $83,726 | $7,703 | $76,023 |
| 2018 | $16,539 | $83,726 | $7,703 | $76,023 |
| 2017 | $16,131 | $74,932 | $6,419 | $68,513 |
| 2016 | $15,008 | $74,932 | $6,419 | $68,513 |
| 2015 | $11,113 | $60,643 | $6,419 | $54,224 |
| 2014 | $12,658 | $68,223 | $6,419 | $61,804 |
| 2013 | $13,628 | $74,932 | $6,419 | $68,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map