854 E Cochise Dr Unit B Phoenix, AZ 85020
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,313 - $263,000
About This Home
This home is located at 854 E Cochise Dr Unit B, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $247,328, approximately $270 per square foot. 854 E Cochise Dr Unit B is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunnyslope Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Montessori Day Public Schools Chartered - Mountainside.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Irene J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Healey Christina A | -- | -- | |
| Hickman Irene J | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hickman Irene J | $352,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $6,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $722 | $6,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $722 | $17,130 | $3,420 | $13,710 |
| 2022 | $696 | $12,530 | $2,500 | $10,030 |
| 2021 | $714 | $12,130 | $2,420 | $9,710 |
| 2020 | $695 | $10,460 | $2,090 | $8,370 |
| 2019 | $682 | $8,560 | $1,710 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $663 | $7,910 | $1,580 | $6,330 |
| 2017 | $661 | $7,370 | $1,470 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $649 | $6,870 | $1,370 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | $602 | $5,910 | $1,180 | $4,730 |
Map
- 830 E Peoria Ave Unit 3
- 827 E Cochise Dr Unit B
- 10207 N 8th St Unit A
- 10437 N 9th St
- 10215 N 8th St Unit B
- 10449 N 9th St
- 801 E North Ln Unit 1
- 10409 N 10th St Unit 3
- 735 E North Ln Unit 2
- 744 E North Ln Unit 2
- 731 E North Ln Unit 2
- 1001 E Becker Ln
- 736 E North Ln Unit 3
- 10413 N 10th Place Unit 3
- 934 E Becker Ln
- 1015 E Becker Ln
- 1010 E Becker Ln
- 716 E North Ln Unit 1
- 1010 E Lois Ln
- 1101 E North Ln Unit 2
- 854 E Cochise Dr
- 854 E Cochise Dr Unit A
- 838 E Cochise Dr Unit B
- 852 E Cochise Dr Unit A
- 852 E Cochise Dr Unit B
- 856 E Cochise Dr Unit B
- 856 E Cochise Dr Unit A
- 850 E Cochise Dr Unit B
- 850 E Cochise Dr Unit A
- 848 E Cochise Dr Unit A
- 848 E Cochise Dr Unit B
- 858 E Cochise Dr Unit A
- 858 E Cochise Dr Unit B
- 837 E Peoria Ave Unit 3
- 837 E Peoria Ave Unit 1
- 846 E Cochise Dr
- 841 E Peoria Ave Unit 1
- 841 E Peoria Ave Unit 3
- 844 E Cochise Dr
- 839 E Cochise Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.