854 E Harvard Terrace Lindsay, CA 93247
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 E Harvard Terrace, Lindsay, CA 93247 and is currently estimated at $271,094, approximately $265 per square foot. 854 E Harvard Terrace is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Reagan Elementary School, Lindsay Senior High School, and Loma Vista Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1993
Sold by
Mcclure Grace L
Bought by
Ortiz Luis and Ortiz Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,868
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Luis | $66,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Luis | $65,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $112,181 | $28,896 | $83,285 |
| 2024 | $1,743 | $109,982 | $28,330 | $81,652 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $107,826 | $27,775 | $80,051 |
| 2022 | $2,043 | $105,713 | $27,231 | $78,482 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $103,640 | $26,697 | $76,943 |
| 2020 | $1,169 | $102,577 | $26,423 | $76,154 |
| 2019 | $1,160 | $100,566 | $25,905 | $74,661 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $98,594 | $25,397 | $73,197 |
| 2017 | $1,125 | $96,661 | $24,899 | $71,762 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $94,766 | $24,411 | $70,355 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $93,342 | $24,044 | $69,298 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $89,000 | $22,000 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map