854 E Meadow Ave Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 E Meadow Ave, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $674,147, approximately $398 per square foot. 854 E Meadow Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Shannon Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2018
Sold by
Epley Kenneth W
Bought by
Delara Sanders Salabao and Xayasomlot Chansouk
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,038
Outstanding Balance
$469,975
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Epley Laveldaline
Bought by
Chapman Laveldaline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delara Sanders Salabao | $550,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Chapman Laveldaline | -- | None Available | |
| Chapman Laveldaline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delara Sanders Salabao | $540,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,218 | $613,530 | $390,429 | $223,101 |
| 2024 | $8,743 | $601,501 | $382,774 | $218,727 |
| 2023 | $8,743 | $589,708 | $375,269 | $214,439 |
| 2022 | $8,666 | $578,146 | $367,911 | $210,235 |
| 2021 | $8,647 | $566,811 | $360,698 | $206,113 |
| 2019 | $8,149 | $550,000 | $350,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $67,469 | $22,468 | $45,001 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $66,147 | $22,028 | $44,119 |
| 2016 | $1,647 | $64,851 | $21,597 | $43,254 |
| 2015 | $1,626 | $63,878 | $21,273 | $42,605 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $62,628 | $20,857 | $41,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map