854 E Sepulveda Blvd Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $608,058
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 E Sepulveda Blvd, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $581,015, approximately $576 per square foot. 854 E Sepulveda Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broad Avenue Elementary School, Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet, and Phineas Banning Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2014
Sold by
Ortiz Rodolfo G
Bought by
Garcia Ortiz Rodolfo and The Rodolfo Garcia Ortiz Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Ortiz Rodolfo G and Ortiz Rosa G
Bought by
Ortiz Rodolfo G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ortiz Rodolfo | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Rodolfo G | -- | None Available | |
| Ortiz Rodolfo G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $67,236 | $18,954 | $48,282 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $65,919 | $18,583 | $47,336 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $64,627 | $18,219 | $46,408 |
| 2022 | $1,510 | $63,361 | $17,862 | $45,499 |
| 2021 | $1,485 | $62,119 | $17,512 | $44,607 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $60,279 | $16,994 | $43,285 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $59,098 | $16,661 | $42,437 |
| 2016 | $1,135 | $56,805 | $16,015 | $40,790 |
| 2015 | $1,224 | $55,953 | $15,775 | $40,178 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $54,857 | $15,466 | $39,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map