NOT LISTED FOR SALE

854 Kenison Rd Salina, KS 67401

Estimated Value: $167,769

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,224 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2024

Current estimated payment $1,086 / mo

41 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2024

This home is located at 854 Kenison Rd, Salina, KS 67401 since 04 April 2024 and is currently priced at $167,769, approximately $137 per square foot. This property was built in 1954. 854 Kenison Rd is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Heusner Elementary School, Lakewood Middle School, and Salina High School Central.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jody Ryan

SalinaHomes License #00226109 Listed on: 04/04/2024

Co-Listed By

Morgan Powell

SalinaHomes License #00232194

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Woody

SalinaHomes License #00238836

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,947

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,947

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Co List Office Mls Id: SCK420500072
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900

• Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Full

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Heusner
  • Junior High Dist: South Central Ks Education Serv Cnt (USD 300)

Lot Info

  • Acreage: City Lot

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1947.16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 4, 2024
Closed on
Jun 11, 2024
List Price
$165,000
Current Estimated Value
$167,769

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.43%
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Call Bradlee $122,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Sold -- -- --
05/15/2024 05/15/24 Pending -- -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 For Sale $165,000 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,281 $17,595 $1,749 $15,846
2024 $1,803 $14,191 $1,708 $12,483
2023 $1,803 $14,778 $1,493 $13,285
2022 $2,337 $17,894 $1,722 $16,172
2021 $2,117 $15,594 $1,722 $13,872
2020 $2,057 $14,985 $1,555 $13,430
2019 $1,821 $14,191 $1,555 $12,636
2018 $1,799 $13,340 $1,555 $11,785
2017 $0 $13,099 $1,555 $11,544
2016 $0 $13,570 $1,926 $11,644
2015 -- $12,915 $1,960 $10,955
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 413774

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 086-24-0-10-19-011.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.