854 Killarney Ln Auburndale, FL 33823
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Killarney Ln, Auburndale, FL 33823 and is currently estimated at $296,454, approximately $160 per square foot. 854 Killarney Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lena Vista Elementary School, Auburndale Senior High School, and Jewett School of the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Bermudez Sofia Oliveros and Bermudez Julieth Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,914
Outstanding Balance
$195,148
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,306
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez Sofia Oliveros | $224,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bermudez Sofia Oliveros | $220,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $203,304 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,470 | $197,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $191,819 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $186,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $180,808 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,368 | $178,312 | $34,000 | $144,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map