854 Ligorio Ave Cincinnati, OH 45218
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $316,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Ligorio Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45218 and is currently estimated at $280,551, approximately $173 per square foot. 854 Ligorio Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Paul II Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2000
Sold by
Seymour Jon L and Seymour Jacqueline K
Bought by
Seymour Jacqueline K and The Jacqueline K Seymour Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seymour Jacqueline K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $69,192 | $12,541 | $56,651 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $69,192 | $12,541 | $56,651 |
| 2023 | $4,358 | $69,192 | $12,541 | $56,651 |
| 2022 | $4,475 | $53,253 | $10,994 | $42,259 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $53,253 | $10,994 | $42,259 |
| 2020 | $4,434 | $53,253 | $10,994 | $42,259 |
| 2019 | $4,075 | $45,129 | $9,317 | $35,812 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $45,129 | $9,317 | $35,812 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $45,129 | $9,317 | $35,812 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $38,791 | $9,758 | $29,033 |
| 2015 | $3,215 | $38,791 | $9,758 | $29,033 |
| 2014 | $3,203 | $38,791 | $9,758 | $29,033 |
| 2013 | $3,265 | $40,835 | $10,273 | $30,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map