854 Miramonte Dr Santa Barbara, CA 93109
Alta Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,330,000 - $6,264,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,310
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Miramonte Dr, Santa Barbara, CA 93109 and is currently estimated at $5,170,726, approximately $819 per square foot. 854 Miramonte Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, La Cumbre Junior High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2012
Sold by
Crosby Joel S and Ohayon Crosby Byria
Bought by
Crosby Joel S and Ohayon Crosby Byria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$923,000
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2007
Sold by
Ohayon Crosby Joel and Ohayon Crosby Byria
Bought by
The Ohayon Crosby Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crosby Joel S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| The Ohayon Crosby Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Crosby Joel S | $923,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,583 | $1,313,451 | $429,719 | $883,732 |
| 2023 | $13,583 | $1,262,450 | $413,034 | $849,416 |
| 2022 | $13,105 | $1,237,697 | $404,936 | $832,761 |
| 2021 | $12,802 | $1,213,430 | $396,997 | $816,433 |
| 2020 | $12,669 | $1,200,989 | $392,927 | $808,062 |
| 2019 | $12,447 | $1,177,441 | $385,223 | $792,218 |
| 2018 | $12,270 | $1,154,355 | $377,670 | $776,685 |
| 2017 | $11,863 | $1,131,721 | $370,265 | $761,456 |
| 2016 | $11,606 | $1,109,531 | $363,005 | $746,526 |
| 2015 | $11,478 | $1,092,866 | $357,553 | $735,313 |
| 2014 | $11,289 | $1,071,460 | $350,550 | $720,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map