854 Penn St El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,633,000 - $1,688,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,793
Sq Ft
$927/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Penn St, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,663,000, approximately $927 per square foot. 854 Penn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Center Street Elementary, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Salisbury Fred R
Bought by
Salisbury Frederick R and Frederick R Salisbury Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Frederick R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,216 | $359,181 | $143,621 | $215,560 |
| 2024 | $4,216 | $352,139 | $140,805 | $211,334 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $345,236 | $138,045 | $207,191 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $338,468 | $135,339 | $203,129 |
| 2021 | $4,105 | $331,833 | $132,686 | $199,147 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $322,452 | $128,751 | $193,701 |
| 2018 | $3,663 | $316,139 | $126,227 | $189,912 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $303,423 | $121,326 | $182,097 |
| 2015 | $3,502 | $298,866 | $119,504 | $179,362 |
| 2014 | $3,450 | $293,013 | $117,164 | $175,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map