Seller's Agent in 2023
Mike Pacifico
RE/MAX
(614) 804-3094
4 in this area
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $190,500
Impeccable 2-story condo located in desirable Worthington Woods! First floor features laminate flooring throughout, updated kitchen with eat-space overlooks the private deck. Two large bedrooms upstairs with full bath. Finished basement with half bath & plenty of storage space! Worthington schools! Great location, close to shopping & restaurants. Move right in! Schedule your private showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobo Laszlo | $189,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Dobo Laszlo | $189,900 | Stewart Title | |
| Sharma Anil | $118,000 | None Available | |
| Bingley Sondra J | $83,900 | None Available | |
| Quikhr Inc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Gillespie Norman | -- | -- | |
| Gillespie Norman | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobo Laszlo | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Dobo Laszlo | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Anil | $100,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Bingley Sondra J | $73,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2023 10/21/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | +60.9% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/06/2019 12/06/19 | Sold | $118,000 | -1.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/03/2019 11/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,269 | $52,220 | $14,350 | $37,870 |
| 2024 | $3,269 | $52,220 | $14,350 | $37,870 |
| 2023 | $3,123 | $52,120 | $14,350 | $37,770 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $35,320 | $4,410 | $30,910 |
| 2021 | $2,466 | $35,320 | $4,410 | $30,910 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $35,320 | $4,410 | $30,910 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $29,440 | $3,680 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $29,440 | $3,680 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $29,440 | $3,680 | $25,760 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $22,330 | $3,780 | $18,550 |
| 2015 | $1,586 | $22,330 | $3,780 | $18,550 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $22,330 | $3,780 | $18,550 |
| 2013 | $877 | $24,815 | $4,200 | $20,615 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Mike Pacifico
RE/MAX
(614) 804-3094
4 in this area
216 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Maureen Plank
Cam Taylor Co. Ltd., Realtors
(614) 203-2918
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph Herban
Berkshire Hathaway HS Plus Rea
(614) 316-5137
108 Total Sales
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 223034452
APN: 610-202281
Ask me questions while you tour the home.