$699,900

854 Saddleback Cir Dillard, GA 30537

Estimated payment $4,045/month

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,656 Sq Ft
$264 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Nestled in the heart of the sought-after Sky Valley Golf Course community, this inviting mountain home offers the perfect blend of comfort, scenery, and mountain charm. With beautiful golf course and mountain views, this spacious 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom home is ideal for those seeking a full-time residence, weekend retreat, or gathering place for family and friends. The main level features a warm and welcoming living area filled with natural light, highlighted by expansive windows that bring the outdoors in. The kitchen and dining areas flow comfortably together, creating an easy space for entertaining or relaxing after a day in the mountains. The primary suite is conveniently located on the main level, offering privacy, comfort, and easy everyday living. Downstairs, the large basement level provides incredible flexibility with three additional guest rooms, 2 guest baths, and plenty of room for relaxing, enjoying hobbies, or extended stays from family and visitors. A dedicated storage/workroom adds valuable extra space for tools, outdoor gear, or workshop projects. One of the home's rare and highly desirable features is the attached garage, something not often found in mountain properties, providing convenience and protection year-round. Outdoor living spaces allow you to enjoy cool mountain air, peaceful surroundings, and picturesque golf course and mountain views in every season. Located just minutes from golf, dining, and outdoor recreation, this home captures the relaxed mountain lifestyle that makes Sky Valley so special. Whether you're looking for a peaceful getaway or a place to call home year-round, this mountain retreat invites you to slow down, unwind, and enjoy the beauty of North Georgia mountain living.

Listing Agent

Chip Durpo

Durpo Realty Associates License #373872 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,746

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • High Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 35

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,746

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1984
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: .43
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2656
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Finished, Interior Entry
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2656
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2656
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Double Vanity, High Ceilings, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Tile Bath
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Level, Sloped
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Common Area
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rabun
  • High School: Rabun
  • Middle School: Rabun

Lot Info

  • Land Lot: 170
  • Lot: 35

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 2

Tax Info

  • Year: 25
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3746.5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,142 $149,938 $28,000 $121,938
2024 $3,954 $143,152 $28,000 $115,152
2023 $3,636 $116,192 $22,400 $93,792
2022 $1,941 $106,027 $19,600 $86,427
2021 $1,635 $87,191 $11,200 $75,991
2020 $1,560 $80,448 $11,200 $69,248
2019 $1,571 $80,448 $11,200 $69,248
2018 $1,577 $80,448 $11,200 $69,248
2017 $1,512 $80,448 $11,200 $69,248
2016 $1,517 $80,448 $11,200 $69,248
2015 $1,789 $92,883 $11,200 $81,683
2014 $1,344 $69,444 $11,200 $58,244
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $699,900 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Warranty Deed $235,000 --
Warranty Deed $140,000 --
Warranty Deed $140,000 --
Warranty Deed $155,000 --
Warranty Deed $155,000 --
Warranty Deed $184,800 --
Warranty Deed $184,800 --
Warranty Deed $1,000 --
Warranty Deed $1,000 --
Warranty Deed $9,000 --
Warranty Deed $9,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $235,000 VA
Closed $235,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10766174

Georgia MLS

APN: 058A-209

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.