854 Santa Ray Ave Oakland, CA 94610
Crocker Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,347,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Santa Ray Ave, Oakland, CA 94610 and is currently estimated at $1,184,331, approximately $842 per square foot. 854 Santa Ray Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Crocker Highlands Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Rosky Paul J and Rosky Josephine W
Bought by
Waite Josephine and Rosky Josephine Waite
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Chu Kam W
Bought by
Rosky Paul J and Rosky Josephine W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waite Josephine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rosky Paul J | $200,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosky Paul J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,816 | $402,148 | $122,744 | $286,404 |
| 2024 | $6,816 | $394,127 | $120,338 | $280,789 |
| 2023 | $7,098 | $393,264 | $117,979 | $275,285 |
| 2022 | $6,881 | $378,554 | $115,666 | $269,888 |
| 2021 | $6,514 | $370,995 | $113,398 | $264,597 |
| 2020 | $6,441 | $374,120 | $112,236 | $261,884 |
| 2019 | $6,158 | $366,785 | $110,035 | $256,750 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $359,594 | $107,878 | $251,716 |
| 2017 | $5,784 | $352,545 | $105,763 | $246,782 |
| 2016 | $5,554 | $345,634 | $103,690 | $241,944 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $340,442 | $102,132 | $238,310 |
| 2014 | $5,543 | $333,774 | $100,132 | $233,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map