854 Shillington Dr Katy, TX 77450
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,326 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,481
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Shillington Dr, Katy, TX 77450 and is currently estimated at $383,832, approximately $154 per square foot. 854 Shillington Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Nottingham Country Elementary School, Memorial Parkway Junior High School, and James E. Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Terry Gerry S and Terry Matthew
Bought by
Terry Gerry S and Terry Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,701
Outstanding Balance
$67,434
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$316,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2000
Sold by
Chen Edward C and Chen Helen L
Bought by
Taylor Gerry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,350
Interest Rate
8.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Gerry S | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Taylor Gerry S | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terry Gerry S | $98,701 | |
| Closed | Taylor Gerry S | $104,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $346,937 | $88,803 | $258,134 |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $394,289 | $74,272 | $320,017 |
| 2023 | $6,884 | $384,390 | $65,795 | $318,595 |
| 2022 | $6,803 | $326,922 | $58,529 | $268,393 |
| 2021 | $6,544 | $276,209 | $48,438 | $227,771 |
| 2020 | $6,645 | $264,673 | $41,980 | $222,693 |
| 2019 | $6,833 | $264,673 | $41,980 | $222,693 |
| 2018 | $0 | $254,000 | $41,980 | $212,020 |
| 2017 | $12,063 | $254,000 | $41,980 | $212,020 |
| 2016 | $5,483 | $254,000 | $41,980 | $212,020 |
| 2015 | $2,227 | $254,000 | $41,980 | $212,020 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $216,400 | $41,980 | $174,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map