854 W 27th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,195 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 W 27th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $608,049, approximately $431 per square foot. 854 W 27th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2013
Sold by
Lucia Community Llc
Bought by
Moore Larry A and Olson Sheryl K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,650
Outstanding Balance
$182,072
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Larry A | $289,568 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Larry A | $245,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History