854 W 35th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,096,774
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 W 35th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $1,005,258, approximately $380 per square foot. 854 W 35th Place is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Kd Bldg Llc
Bought by
Lewis Michael Kelly and Pfeifer Jennifer Hoppe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael Kelly | $130,950 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,421 | $586,162 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,279 | $569,090 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,279 | $513,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,829 | $499,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,232 | $484,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $9,265 | $470,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,948 | $456,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $65,872 | $0 | $0 |