837 W 35th Place Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $805,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 837 W 35th Place, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $763,420, approximately $389 per square foot. 837 W 35th Place is a home with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2020
Sold by
Zolotorev Alya and Zolotorev Max
Bought by
Zolotorev Alya and Botvinnik Irina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Kd Bldg Llc
Bought by
Zolotorev Max and Zolotorev Alya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Rushmore Group Llc
Bought by
Kd Bldg Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zolotorev Alya | -- | None Available | |
| Zolotorev Max | $125,000 | Evergreen Land Title Company | |
| Kd Bldg Llc | -- | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History