854 Warbler Way Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Warbler Way, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $419,388, approximately $409 per square foot. 854 Warbler Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2002
Sold by
Soria Amparo and Soria Gregorio
Bought by
Soria Gregorio and Rivera Soria Lucy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soria Gregorio | $95,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Soria Gregorio | $126,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,550 | $136,699 | $50,779 | $85,920 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $134,020 | $49,784 | $84,236 |
| 2023 | $1,503 | $131,393 | $48,808 | $82,585 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $128,817 | $47,852 | $80,965 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $126,292 | $46,914 | $79,378 |
| 2020 | $1,437 | $124,998 | $46,433 | $78,565 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $122,548 | $45,523 | $77,025 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $120,146 | $44,631 | $75,515 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $117,791 | $43,756 | $74,035 |
| 2016 | $1,281 | $115,483 | $42,899 | $72,584 |
| 2015 | $1,196 | $113,749 | $42,255 | $71,494 |
| 2014 | $1,183 | $111,522 | $41,428 | $70,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map