NOT LISTED FOR SALE

854 Westmount Dr Unit 2 West Hollywood, CA 90069

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
6,825 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

As of July 2024

Experience a new level of modern living at 854 Westmount, a collection of brand new, contemporary townhomes by renowned modernist architect Lorcan O'Herlihy. These stunning residences seamlessly blend sleek design with functional living spaces, perfect for modern living. The units come fully equipped with Fulgor Milano Kitchen appliances, Fleetwood windows and doors, Quartz countertops, Nest thermostats, Lutron smart lighting, Ring doorbells & Gated garage parking with EV charging portsEach unit greets with you with incredible natural light, flooding down from the glass stairwells, all the way to the 11' ft high ceilings on the ground floor. Architectural board form concrete and Fleetwood glass span from floor to ceiling throughout the living room and kitchen. On the second floor, french oak and warm California tones await you in the two private bedrooms. Along with in unit washer/dryer, each home has a private rooftop deck and patio with city views. Walking distance to the best West Hollywood has to offer, this is a rare opportunity to be the first to call these architectural gem's your home. Advertised rent price includes one and half months free, amortized over 12 months. Base rent is $7,750. Initial Lease term is 13 months.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

JJ Meyers

Westside Estate Agency Inc. License #02135027 Listed on: 04/08/2024

Westside Estate Agency Inc.

Co-Listed By

Drew Meyers

Westside Estate Agency Inc. License #01865732

Lot Details

  • 6,825

Home Design

  • New Construction
  • Modern Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Powder Room

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Gated Parking
  • Controlled Entrance

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $18,500
  • Tenant pays for gas, electricity, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term

Community Details

Overview

  • 5 Units

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Lot Details

6,825 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Option: 1
  • Security Deposit: 18500
  • Tenant Pays: Gas, Electricity, Water

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Style: Modern
  • Single Family Or Apt: Condo/Apt
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Lease Terms: 1+Year
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Stories: 2
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Cement, Hardwood
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathroom: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • Common Walls: Attached
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: In Unit, Laundry Closet Stacked
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Alarm System, Garbage Disposal, Freezer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Windows: Window Shutters, Window Blinds, Vertical Blinds, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Other Features: High Ceilings (9 Feet+), Sliding Glass Doors, Balcony
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: City
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 1
  • Parking Garage: Assigned, Controlled Entrance, Community Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Is Attached, Gated Underground
  • Total Parking: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Association/Amenities

  • Pet Rules: Call

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: UNAVAILABLE
  • Lot Size Area: 6825

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 5

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Rented $7,750 +14.3% --
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Price Changed $6,781 -4.5% --
06/12/2024 06/12/24 Price Changed $7,104 -8.3% --
05/29/2024 05/29/24 Price Changed $7,750 -8.8% --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Price Changed $8,495 -8.2% --
04/08/2024 04/08/24 For Rent $9,250 -- --
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $59,565 $4,844,694 $2,360,994 $2,483,700
2024 $28,877 $2,314,700 $2,314,700 --
2023 $28,320 $2,269,314 $2,269,314 $0
2022 $26,835 $2,374,658 $2,374,658 $0
2021 $26,746 $2,181,194 $1,524,208 $656,986
2020 $26,704 $2,158,830 $1,508,580 $650,250
2019 $26,009 $2,116,500 $1,479,000 $637,500
2018 $25,766 $2,075,000 $1,450,000 $625,000
2017 $22,643 $1,816,538 $1,089,360 $727,178
2016 $16,537 $1,300,000 $900,000 $400,000
2015 $7,136 $504,799 $374,362 $130,437
2014 -- $494,911 $367,029 $127,882
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 24-377525

The MLS

APN: 4337-005-177

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.