NOT LISTED FOR SALE

854 Wilson Dr Dover, DE 19904

Estimated Value: $329,000 - $340,704

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,271 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2022

Last sale price $301,000 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,923 / mo

50 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2022

Welcome home! This is a traditional split-level floor plan, but don't let the age of this home fool you. The family room, half bath, and 4th bedroom are on the entry level. Up a half a flight of stairs and you will find the beautifully remodeled kitchen that now opens up to the dining and living area. Up another half a flight of stairs and you will find three more spacious bedrooms, all with loads of closet space, and one full bathroom. There is an open floor plan, lots of updates, and charm! Both bathrooms have been updated. The sewer line and the deck on the pool were replaced this year. The fireplace has a gas insert and the chimney liner was replaced in 2021. There are gutter guards on all of the gutters, a screened in front porch and a screened in back porch, with footers to add a second floor later! The basement is unfinished and ready for you to put your personal touch on this home. AND there is an above ground pool, a beautiful patio, and plenty of hardscape garden beds! Schedule your tour today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Malinky

(302) 677-0770 audrey@delawarerealestateexperts.com First Class Properties License #rs-0023957 Listed on: 08/31/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Seth Lawrence

(302) 677-0020 centraldelawarebroker@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,081

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 9,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75.69 x 125.00
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R8

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Split Level Home
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels

• Hot Water Baseboard Heater
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Municipal Trash

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Woodcrest Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3000-000
  • Assessor Parcel Number ED-05-06715-04-3000-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,081

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

9,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: picnic table, personal property
  • Historic: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Inclusions: pool
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2022-08-31
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven/Range - Gas, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Entry Level Bedroom, Kitchen - Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floors
  • Fireplace Features: Gas/Propane
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Partial, Unfinished
  • Laundry Type: Basement
  • Total Sq Ft: 2696
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2271
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 132.10
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2271
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 425
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 425
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Masonry
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Window Unit(s)
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

• Fencing: Vinyl
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 42300.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 7300.00
  • Lot Features: Landscaping
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Lot Dimensions: 75.69 x 125.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9500.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es), Screened
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R8

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2431430
  • School Tax: 1262.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2081.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: ED-05-06715-04-3000-000
  • Tax Lot: 3000-000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CAPITAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2022
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$301,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.33%
Views
43
Current Estimated Value
$333,176

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$32,176
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.00%
Original Mortgage
$307,923
Outstanding Balance
$296,805
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$36,371

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1989

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Butler Guy Harry $301,000 --
Siegfried Randy R $85,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Butler Guy Harry $307,923
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2022 11/30/22 Sold $301,000 +0.3% $133 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Pending -- -- --
09/03/2022 09/03/22 For Sale $300,000 -0.3% $132 / Sq Ft
08/31/2022 08/31/22 Off Market $301,000 -- --
08/31/2022 08/31/22 For Sale $300,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,750 $297,800 $94,500 $203,300
2024 $1,690 $297,800 $94,500 $203,300
2023 $1,460 $49,600 $7,300 $42,300
2022 $1,412 $49,600 $7,300 $42,300
2021 $1,360 $49,600 $7,300 $42,300
2020 $1,313 $49,600 $7,300 $42,300
2019 $1,241 $49,600 $7,300 $42,300
2018 $944 $41,300 $7,300 $34,000
2017 $928 $41,300 $0 $0
2016 $931 $41,300 $0 $0
2015 $930 $41,300 $0 $0
2014 $933 $41,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: DEKT2013680

Bright MLS

APN: 2-05-06715-04-3000-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.