Estimated Value: $341,346 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 854 Yaqui Dr, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $414,337, approximately $310 per square foot. 854 Yaqui Dr is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Oak Manor Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Rigoberto A
Bought by
Vasquez Rigoberto A and Vasquez Esmeralda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Vasquez Esmeralda and Vasquez Dalila A
Bought by
Vasquez Rigoberto A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,500
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2002
Sold by
Devasquez Dalila Amaya
Bought by
Vasquez Rigoberto A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Rigoberto A | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Rigoberto A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Vasquez Rigoberto A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vasquez Rigoberto A | $253,500 | |
| Closed | Vasquez Rigoberto A | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,440 | $199,483 | $97,706 | $101,777 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $191,739 | $93,913 | $97,826 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $187,980 | $92,072 | $95,908 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $184,295 | $90,267 | $94,028 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $182,347 | $89,313 | $93,034 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $178,773 | $87,562 | $91,211 |
| 2018 | $2,024 | $175,269 | $85,846 | $89,423 |
| 2017 | $1,992 | $171,832 | $84,163 | $87,669 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $168,464 | $82,513 | $85,951 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $165,934 | $81,274 | $84,660 |
| 2014 | $1,872 | $162,684 | $79,682 | $83,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map