8540 E Hermosa Dr San Gabriel, CA 91775
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$775/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8540 E Hermosa Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91775 and is currently estimated at $1,123,813, approximately $775 per square foot. 8540 E Hermosa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Young Fong M
Bought by
Ko Siew Sun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ko Siew Sun | -- | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ko Siew Sun | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,375 | $426,769 | $266,480 | $160,289 |
| 2024 | $5,375 | $418,402 | $261,255 | $157,147 |
| 2023 | $5,280 | $410,199 | $256,133 | $154,066 |
| 2022 | $5,052 | $402,157 | $251,111 | $151,046 |
| 2021 | $5,015 | $394,273 | $246,188 | $148,085 |
| 2019 | $4,792 | $382,581 | $238,887 | $143,694 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $375,080 | $234,203 | $140,877 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $360,516 | $225,109 | $135,407 |
| 2015 | $4,415 | $355,102 | $221,728 | $133,374 |
| 2014 | $4,383 | $348,147 | $217,385 | $130,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map