Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Young
Mission Realty Group
(619) 843-1260
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,201,000 - $1,322,000
Welcome to your Winter Gardens Estate! This beautifully maintained 2,639sqft residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 2.5 bathrooms, and an expansive 3-car garage with additional Covered RV parking. Situated on a generous 0.63-acre view lot (27,442 sq ft), this property features a sparkling pool, jacuzzi, outdoor living area with covered patio, mature fruit trees, and so much more. Originally built in 1984, the home has been thoughtfully updated over the years. Notable upgrades include dual-pane windows, a remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, walk-in pantry, Pergo wood flooring and tile throughout, an updated primary bathroom with dual closets, and a surround sound system that extends to the patio. The property is equipped with a Generac generator, pool solar heating. The pool was replastered in 2019. The resort-style backyard is perfect for entertaining and includes a large, covered patio, fully fenced pool area, outdoor bathroom with shower and storage, built-in BBQ, and a palapa wet bar. Additional features include: Updated electrical panel, Hardwired security system, New furnace (2025), New Central AC (2023) Insulated garage doors, Whole house fan. Central vacuum system, an abundance of storage space. Expansive RV parking with two clean-outs and 50-amp hookups with Outdoor wet bar and multiple storage sheds. Enjoy peaceful moments in the lower yard surrounded by fruit trees including lemon, lime, tangerine, orange, and grapefruit. Room for all your toys and even room to build an ADU. This is more than a home—it's a private retreat with everything you need to live, relax, and entertain in style.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mission Realty Group License #02158978 Listed on: 05/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlos David | $1,275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pittman Paul L | -- | None Available | |
| Pittman Paul L | $324,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlos David | $1,083,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pittman Paul L | $194,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Sold | $1,275,000 | +2.0% | $483 / Sq Ft |
| 06/04/2025 06/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | For Sale | $1,250,000 | -- | $474 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,702 | $517,167 | $142,096 | $375,071 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $507,027 | $139,310 | $367,717 |
| 2023 | $6,454 | $497,086 | $136,579 | $360,507 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $487,340 | $133,901 | $353,439 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $477,785 | $131,276 | $346,509 |
| 2020 | $6,141 | $472,886 | $129,930 | $342,956 |
| 2019 | $6,025 | $463,615 | $127,383 | $336,232 |
| 2018 | $5,908 | $454,526 | $124,886 | $329,640 |
| 2017 | $822 | $445,615 | $122,438 | $323,177 |
| 2016 | $5,604 | $436,879 | $120,038 | $316,841 |
| 2015 | $5,569 | $430,317 | $118,235 | $312,082 |
| 2014 | $5,304 | $421,888 | $115,919 | $305,969 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Amy Young
Mission Realty Group
(619) 843-1260
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jorge Murillo
1st Choice Home Team
(858) 531-6069
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 250028781
APN: 397-050-54
Ask me questions while you tour the home.