8541 Appoline St Detroit, MI 48228
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,787 - $162,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8541 Appoline St, Detroit, MI 48228 and is currently estimated at $136,197, approximately $92 per square foot. 8541 Appoline St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Brown John C
Bought by
Brown John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown John C | -- | -- | |
| Brown John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $19,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $18,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,103 | $21,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $29,192 | $1,240 | $27,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map