8541 Loire Valley Dr Tecumseh, MI 49286
Estimated Value: $330,115 - $381,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8541 Loire Valley Dr, Tecumseh, MI 49286 and is currently estimated at $365,779, approximately $192 per square foot. 8541 Loire Valley Dr is a home located in Lenawee County with nearby schools including Tecumseh Middle School and Tecumseh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Bought by
Miller, David & Patricia, Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller, David & Patricia, Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,047 | $154,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $141,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $112,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,165 | $113,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $113,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $201,670 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,050 | $96,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $105,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $103,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,917 | $0 | $0 |