8546 Kreiner Way Santee, CA 92071
East Elliott NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,334 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8546 Kreiner Way, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $816,334, approximately $703 per square foot. 8546 Kreiner Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Oaks Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2017
Sold by
Masso Jawad J and The Noel I Masso Living Trust
Bought by
Houle Henry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Masso Noel I
Bought by
Masso Noel I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Jones Michael T and Jones Julie
Bought by
Masso Noel I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1999
Sold by
Roberts Robert A and Roberts Karen G
Bought by
Jones Michael T and Jones Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houle Henry | $455,000 | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Houle Henry | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Masso Noel I | -- | None Available | |
| Masso Noel I | $445,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Jones Michael T | $180,000 | Southland Title | |
| -- | $119,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Houle Henry | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Masso Noel I | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Michael T | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,160 | $517,707 | $318,589 | $199,118 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $507,557 | $312,343 | $195,214 |
| 2023 | $5,972 | $497,606 | $306,219 | $191,387 |
| 2022 | $5,930 | $487,850 | $300,215 | $187,635 |
| 2021 | $5,849 | $478,285 | $294,329 | $183,956 |
| 2020 | $5,777 | $473,382 | $291,312 | $182,070 |
| 2019 | $5,574 | $464,100 | $285,600 | $178,500 |
| 2018 | $5,460 | $455,000 | $280,000 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $4,965 | $410,000 | $205,000 | $205,000 |
| 2016 | $4,559 | $380,000 | $190,000 | $190,000 |
| 2015 | $4,449 | $370,000 | $185,000 | $185,000 |
| 2014 | $4,094 | $340,000 | $170,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map