8548 Bertsky Ln Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $611,000 - $653,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8548 Bertsky Ln, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $636,992, approximately $395 per square foot. 8548 Bertsky Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Malik Jimmy and Amato Joanna M
Bought by
Al Humairi Omar and Al Naqeeb Sana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,736
Outstanding Balance
$220,955
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2008
Sold by
Azimi Ahmmad O
Bought by
Malik Jimmy and Amato,Joanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,630
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Cuartero Sarah
Bought by
Azimi Ahmmad O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,920
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Cuartero Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,600
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Al Humairi Omar | $325,000 | -- | |
| Malik Jimmy | $365,000 | -- | |
| Azimi Ahmmad O | $499,900 | -- | |
| Cuartero Sarah | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Al Humairi Omar | $316,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Malik Jimmy | $359,630 | |
| Previous Owner | Azimi Ahmmad O | $399,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Cuartero Sarah | $174,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $604,760 | $190,000 | $414,760 |
| 2024 | $6,441 | $555,960 | $175,000 | $380,960 |
| 2023 | $6,543 | $579,770 | $175,000 | $404,770 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $509,600 | $150,000 | $359,600 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $468,640 | $135,000 | $333,640 |
| 2020 | $5,277 | $445,840 | $130,000 | $315,840 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $443,280 | $130,000 | $313,280 |
| 2018 | $4,977 | $432,820 | $130,000 | $302,820 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $417,820 | $115,000 | $302,820 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $403,460 | $110,000 | $293,460 |
| 2015 | $4,503 | $403,460 | $110,000 | $293,460 |
| 2014 | $4,226 | $379,490 | $100,000 | $279,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map