8550 Bertsky Ln Lorton, VA 22079
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8550 Bertsky Ln, Lorton, VA 22079 and is currently estimated at $561,558, approximately $412 per square foot. 8550 Bertsky Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Newington Forest Elementary School, South County Middle School, and South County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mabrouk Hamdy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,344
Outstanding Balance
$39,055
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$522,503
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabrouk Hamdy H | $113,403 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mabrouk Hamdy H | $113,344 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,825 | $546,820 | $190,000 | $356,820 |
| 2024 | $5,825 | $502,800 | $175,000 | $327,800 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $523,280 | $175,000 | $348,280 |
| 2022 | $5,254 | $459,430 | $150,000 | $309,430 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $422,190 | $135,000 | $287,190 |
| 2020 | $4,756 | $401,900 | $130,000 | $271,900 |
| 2019 | $4,731 | $399,710 | $130,000 | $269,710 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $390,740 | $130,000 | $260,740 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $375,740 | $115,000 | $260,740 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $363,370 | $110,000 | $253,370 |
| 2015 | $1,769 | $158,550 | $15,860 | $142,690 |
| 2014 | $1,751 | $157,220 | $15,720 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map