8548 N 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53223
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8548 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53223 and is currently estimated at $235,639, approximately $306 per square foot. 8548 N 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Brown Deer Elementary School, Brown Deer Middle/High School, and Institute of Technology and Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Roering Bard C
Bought by
Roering Bard C and Roering Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roering Bard C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roering Bard C | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,166 | $214,400 | $47,000 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $193,900 | $47,000 | $146,900 |
| 2021 | $3,960 | $167,100 | $47,000 | $120,100 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $159,500 | $47,000 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $3,789 | $128,900 | $47,000 | $81,900 |
| 2018 | $4,334 | $128,900 | $47,000 | $81,900 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $128,900 | $47,000 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $128,900 | $47,000 | $81,900 |
| 2015 | $3,765 | $128,900 | $47,000 | $81,900 |
| 2014 | $2,897 | $101,100 | $52,300 | $48,800 |
| 2013 | $2,970 | $101,100 | $52,300 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map