8549 E Davies Place Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $806,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8549 E Davies Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $770,562, approximately $283 per square foot. 8549 E Davies Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Seppala Brian and Seppala Elizabeth A
Bought by
Paull Joseph J and Paull Angelina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$596,850
Outstanding Balance
$536,830
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,732
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Seppala Brian and Seppala Beth
Bought by
Seppala Brian and Seppala Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Burke Beau H and Moore Jennifer L
Bought by
Seppala Brian and Seppala Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,900
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Green Jack L and Green Mary V
Bought by
Burke Beau H and Moore Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Drake Larry E
Bought by
Green Jack L and Green Mary V