S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Nall
WATERMAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(407) 340-9765
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $343,000
Take a look at this lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage. New interior paint and new carpet. The bright Eat-in-Kitchen features a bay window, closet pantry and a Breakfast Bar. The living room has a vaulted ceiling providing an open spacious feel. Master Bedroom also has a vaulted ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Double sinks in the master bath and a garden tub as well as a separate shower stall. The back bedroom has a sliding glass door opening out to your beautiful private backyard with a patio for your relaxation. Includes an indoor laundry room, leading to the two car garage. New roof 10/21!! Fantastic location which is convenient to the 417, SR 408, Chickasaw & Colonial Dr, Valencia Community College, Lake Underhill, restaurants, shopping, and just minutes to downtown Orlando. You won't be disappointed!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WATERMAN REAL ESTATE, INC. Brokerage Phone: 321-215-2100 License #3401168 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auguste Cassandra | $319,000 | Southern Capital Title | |
| Mary Richards Revocable Living Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Mary F | $180,000 | Allied Abstract & Title Comp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auguste Cassandra | $313,222 | |
| Previous Owner | Richards Mary F | $162,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Sold | $319,000 | 0.0% | $273 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2025 03/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $319,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,416 | $268,780 | $50,000 | $218,780 |
| 2025 | $1,416 | $272,350 | $50,000 | $222,350 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $103,542 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $97,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $94,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,084 | $92,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $90,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $88,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,273 | $87,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,244 | $117,205 | $12,000 | $105,205 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $114,010 | $12,000 | $102,010 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $108,670 | $12,000 | $96,670 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $85,005 | $10,500 | $74,505 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Stephen Nall
WATERMAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
(407) 340-9765
2 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Renee Anthony
WATSON REALTY CORP.
(407) 603-5935
1 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6288656
APN: 24-2230-7816-03-260
Ask me questions while you tour the home.