NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8549 Shari Ln Tulsa, OK 74131

Estimated Value: $389,000 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,520 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2022

Last sale price $360,000 $143 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,602 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Mature Trees
  • No HOA
  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of May 2022

Wonderful 3/2/2,office & frml living on beautiful 1.12 acres with inground Gunite pool!Beautiful frml lvg w/wall of windows overlooking gorgeous front yard.Office c/b frml dining.Updated kitchen,soft close doors, granite & SS appl.2nd living WB fireplace open to kitchen.Primary bdrm, large bath, double sinks, vanity, separate closets, updated shower.Two addi’l large bdrms & pullman bath.Pool w/lights, updated pool equip & heater.Concrete pad poured & plumbed for pool house. Fenced yard & security system.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kerri Bristow

Keller Williams Advantage License #132518 Listed on: 04/01/2022

Keller Williams Advantage

Last Buyer's Agent

Cammi Harden

Inactive Office License #185446

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,082

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Pullman Style Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,082

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 49th W Ave (exit of Creek Turnpike, North to Canyon Rd, T-West, T-right onto Summit Dr., Turn-L onto Gary St., Turn-Right onto Shari Ln, House on East side.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.016
  • Subdivision Name: Timber Ridge Estates
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Pullman Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Stove, Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors, Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Blower Fan, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2520.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl, Insulated Windows, Storm Window(s)
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Decorative, Electric, Full, Split Rail
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Stone, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Other, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Side, Storage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Rural
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)

• Elementary School: Freedom
  • Junior High Dist: Sapulpa - Sch Dist (51)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44271.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3082.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 1, 2022
Closed on
May 12, 2022
List Price
$334,900
Sold Price
$360,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
7.49%
Current Estimated Value
$397,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$37,982
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.24%
Original Mortgage
$300,366
Outstanding Balance
$282,242
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,557

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Brown Janice B and Clifton Brown C
Bought by
Burton Beverly J and Burton Floyd G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Brown C Clifton
Bought by
Brown Janice Q

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Palacios Jenny $360,000 Fidelity National Title
Burton Beverly J $47,000 None Available
Burton Beverly J -- American Abstract & Title Co
Brown Janice Q -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Palacios Jenny $300,366
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2022 05/13/22 Sold $360,000 +7.5% $143 / Sq Ft
04/01/2022 04/01/22 Pending -- -- --
04/01/2022 04/01/22 For Sale $334,900 +47.5% $133 / Sq Ft
08/26/2015 08/26/15 Sold $227,000 -5.0% $90 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/26/2015 07/26/15 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2015 07/26/15 For Sale $239,000 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,756 $47,350 $3,000 $44,350
2024 $5,514 $45,360 $2,994 $42,366
2023 $5,514 $43,200 $2,987 $40,213
2022 $3,077 $27,787 $3,000 $24,787
2021 $3,082 $26,977 $3,000 $23,977
2020 $3,212 $28,225 $3,000 $25,225
2019 $3,203 $28,017 $3,000 $25,017
2018 $3,171 $27,201 $3,000 $24,201
2017 $3,154 $27,201 $3,000 $24,201
2016 $2,999 $27,201 $3,000 $24,201
2015 -- $16,814 $2,866 $13,948
2014 -- $16,814 $2,866 $13,948

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2209998

MLS Technology

APN: 1550-00-001-000-0-040-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.