8549 Silverbell Loop Brooksville, FL 34613
Brookridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $311,726
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8549 Silverbell Loop, Brooksville, FL 34613 and is currently estimated at $268,932, approximately $174 per square foot. 8549 Silverbell Loop is a home with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, West Hernando Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
Bought by
Alto Asset Comppny 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,937
Outstanding Balance
$70,300
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$198,632
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2019
Sold by
Lgi Homes Florida Llc
Bought by
Mupr 3 Assets Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2017
Sold by
County Of Hernando
Bought by
Florida Tax Lien Assets Iv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alto Asset Comppny 1 Llc | $3,586,700 | Bchh Inc | |
| Mupr 3 Assets Llc | $1,174,800 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Florida Tax Lien Assets Iv | $14,119 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alto Asset Comppny 1 Llc | $442,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,680 | $208,153 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,839 | $213,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,839 | $194,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,525 | $176,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,175 | $160,729 | $14,749 | $145,980 |
| 2020 | $3,967 | $156,171 | $14,749 | $141,422 |
| 2019 | $1,466 | $14,749 | $14,749 | $0 |
| 2018 | $223 | $14,490 | $14,490 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $14,490 | $14,490 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,472 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $14,490 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map