855 Augusta Ln Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Augusta Ln, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $365,067, approximately $264 per square foot. 855 Augusta Ln is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Hornbeak William T and Hornbeak Darcy
Bought by
Barredo Bunny R and Joann Barredo D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Hornbeak Wililam T and Hornbeak William T
Bought by
Hornbeak William T and Hornbeak Darcy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barredo Bunny R | $220,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Hornbeak William T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $80,550 | $21,700 | $58,850 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $79,163 | $19,950 | $59,213 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $75,408 | $19,950 | $55,458 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $61,326 | $13,300 | $48,026 |
| 2021 | $1,964 | $59,470 | $13,300 | $46,170 |
| 2020 | $1,892 | $60,380 | $13,300 | $47,080 |
| 2019 | $1,827 | $59,199 | $13,300 | $45,899 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $58,009 | $13,300 | $44,709 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $55,900 | $11,200 | $44,700 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $48,464 | $8,400 | $40,064 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $43,888 | $8,400 | $35,488 |
| 2014 | $1,541 | $40,759 | $8,400 | $32,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map