855 Belann Ct Concord, CA 94518
Vista Diablo/Wilshire Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,423
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Belann Ct, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $883,715, approximately $621 per square foot. 855 Belann Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,239 | $396,104 | $221,662 | $174,442 |
| 2024 | $4,985 | $388,338 | $217,316 | $171,022 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $380,724 | $213,055 | $167,669 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $373,260 | $208,878 | $164,382 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $365,942 | $204,783 | $161,159 |
| 2019 | $4,671 | $355,090 | $198,710 | $156,380 |
| 2018 | $4,485 | $348,128 | $194,814 | $153,314 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $341,303 | $190,995 | $150,308 |
| 2016 | $4,191 | $334,611 | $187,250 | $147,361 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $329,586 | $184,438 | $145,148 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $323,131 | $180,826 | $142,305 |
Source: Public Records
Map