855 Cimmaron St Post Falls, ID 83854
Central Post Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Cimmaron St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $445,018, approximately $315 per square foot. 855 Cimmaron St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2012
Sold by
Johnson David W and Johnson Mindy E
Bought by
Johnson David W and Johnson Mindy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,095
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,923
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson David W | -- | Alliance Title -Coeur D Alen |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson David W | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $407,130 | $165,000 | $242,130 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $397,650 | $155,250 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $414,900 | $172,500 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $2,807 | $456,108 | $172,500 | $283,608 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $294,270 | $115,000 | $179,270 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $242,730 | $90,000 | $152,730 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $223,540 | $80,000 | $143,540 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $195,920 | $65,000 | $130,920 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $175,820 | $48,000 | $127,820 |
| 2016 | $2,607 | $162,510 | $40,000 | $122,510 |
| 2015 | $2,361 | $144,310 | $34,000 | $110,310 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $129,830 | $31,500 | $98,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map