855 Clark Ave Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $1,151,200
56
Beds
24
Baths
31,504
Sq Ft
$37/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Clark Ave, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $1,151,200, approximately $36 per square foot. 855 Clark Ave is a home located in Dona Ana County with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,140 | $438,177 | $25,200 | $412,977 |
| 2023 | $15,441 | $413,024 | $25,200 | $387,824 |
| 2022 | $17,241 | $413,024 | $25,200 | $387,824 |
| 2021 | $17,241 | $400,994 | $25,200 | $375,794 |
| 2020 | $13,092 | $400,994 | $25,200 | $375,794 |
| 2019 | $12,884 | $389,315 | $25,200 | $364,115 |
| 2018 | $11,862 | $389,315 | $25,200 | $364,115 |
| 2017 | $11,299 | $377,976 | $25,200 | $352,776 |
| 2016 | $11,115 | $366,967 | $25,200 | $341,767 |
| 2015 | $5,502 | $1,084,600 | $75,600 | $1,009,000 |
| 2014 | $5,504 | $1,084,600 | $75,600 | $1,009,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map