855 Dagget Dr Napoleon, OH 43545
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 855 Dagget Dr, Napoleon, OH 43545 and is currently estimated at $158,378, approximately $87 per square foot. 855 Dagget Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School, Napoleon Junior/Senior High School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Fruchey Keith A
Bought by
Robertson Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$16,022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Ryan | $218,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fruchey Keith A | $246,400 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Ryan | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $43,120 | $6,730 | $36,390 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $43,120 | $6,730 | $36,390 |
| 2023 | $1,825 | $43,120 | $6,730 | $36,390 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $67,560 | $11,160 | $56,400 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $33,780 | $5,580 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $1,629 | $33,780 | $5,580 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $29,170 | $5,210 | $23,960 |
| 2018 | $1,416 | $29,170 | $5,210 | $23,960 |
| 2017 | $1,363 | $29,170 | $5,210 | $23,960 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $27,850 | $5,210 | $22,640 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $27,850 | $5,210 | $22,640 |
| 2014 | $1,449 | $27,850 | $5,210 | $22,640 |
| 2013 | $1,449 | $28,550 | $5,210 | $23,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map